Loading...
  1. Dismiss Notice
  2. Dismiss Notice
  3. If this is your first visit, you may have to register before you can post: click the register link above to proceed. To start viewing messages, select the forum that you want to visit from the selection below.

Aion Stock up

Discussion in 'Questions' started by Fauhn27, Dec 29, 2014.

Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
  1. Fauhn27

    Fauhn27 New Member

    Joined:
    Apr 7, 2014
    Messages:
    45
    Likes Received:
    18
    Trophy Points:
    53
    Location:
    Angeles Pampanga Philippines
    when i log in my screen in aion Stock up :'((
     
  2. Puddles

    Puddles Tͮh͌̀ͩe̅̋̔̓ͣ̎͟ ̔ͫ̈́̾ͩG͗́̓o͐̍d̊̊̄d͑̔̎͑ ̋̾͏e ̏̏ͬ͌s̶s͛ Forum Legend

    Joined:
    Dec 29, 2010
    Messages:
    5,649
    Likes Received:
    5,452
    Trophy Points:
    568
    Location:
    Behind You
    What do you mean by that?
    Where does your client hang at, do you get any errors or?
    More information would be lovely if you could.
     
  3. Fauhn27

    Fauhn27 New Member

    Joined:
    Apr 7, 2014
    Messages:
    45
    Likes Received:
    18
    Trophy Points:
    53
    Location:
    Angeles Pampanga Philippines
    after i log in then the clients stock up :(
     
  4. Georgie

    Georgie Ḏɪ̭̜͓̜ͅs̪ᴛ̩̪͓ᴜ̬̖̗̬ʀ̻͚̖͎ʙ͉̜͓̖͙̼͖̳ᴇ̖̞̻ᴅ̻̞̫̘̫ͅ Forum Legend

    Joined:
    May 28, 2010
    Messages:
    2,436
    Likes Received:
    1,532
    Trophy Points:
    398
    Stock up ? What ?

    Use google translate please and try to explain what's going on
     
  5. Puddles

    Puddles Tͮh͌̀ͩe̅̋̔̓ͣ̎͟ ̔ͫ̈́̾ͩG͗́̓o͐̍d̊̊̄d͑̔̎͑ ̋̾͏e ̏̏ͬ͌s̶s͛ Forum Legend

    Joined:
    Dec 29, 2010
    Messages:
    5,649
    Likes Received:
    5,452
    Trophy Points:
    568
    Location:
    Behind You
    So, it is locking up after the EULA box.
    I would suggest, trying the following. Delete Data / L10N / bin32, repair the client.
    Launch Gamez Launcher and see what happens.
     
Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.

Share This Page